Brighthub.Com - Info

brighthub.com
brighthub receives about 66,000 unique visitors and 75,900 (1.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $528.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $448,775.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brighthub.com is ranked number 16,058 in the world and 0.0132% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.235.146.190.

About - Brighthub.Com

WRITE article about brighthub.com

How popular is brighthub.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,980,000
Daily Pageviews:
75,900 (1.15 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
16,058 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0132% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.0%34.1%8439
India 21.0%21.1%7266
United Kingdom 4.8%4.6%9675
Canada 3.0%2.9%10154
Pakistan 2.2%2.5%8346
Nigeria 2.1%2.0%5038
Brazil 1.9%2.2%22637
Australia 1.8%1.8%12564
Malaysia 1.7%1.8%6498
Philippines 1.6%1.5%5599
France 1.3%1.7%28214
Egypt 1.2%1.1%11946
Italy 1.0%1.0%31849
Mexico 1.0%0.9%22347
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.8%7678
Singapore 0.8%0.8%10532
Iran 0.7%0.7%30335
Indonesia 0.7%0.8%30580
Germany 0.6%0.5%78081
Kenya 0.6%0.6%2774
Latvia 0.6%0.6%3425
Spain 0.6%0.6%52794

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brighthub.com
99.75%97.96%1.10
secure.brighthub.com
0.69%0.75%1.2
images.brighthub.com
0.61%0.56%1.0
OTHER
0%0.73%0

How fast does brighthub.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5325 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
4,172
Total Backlinks:
  38,626
Follow Links:
  30,010
Nofollow Links:
  8,616
Referring Domains:
  3,721
Referring IPs:
  3,171

Competitive Data

SEMrush brighthub.com
Domain:
  brighthub.com
Rank:
  8,634
Organic Keywords:
  684,084
Organic Traffic:
  180,039
Organic Cost:
  $332,538.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is brighthub.com?

Facebook likes:
  90
Facebook shares:
  334
Facebook comments:
  109
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  533
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  435
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  41
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much brighthub.com can earn?

Website Value:
$448,775.42
Daily Revenue:
$528.00
Monthly Revenue:
$15,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$192,720.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is brighthub.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.235.146.190
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.235.146.190

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did brighthub.com look in the past?

What sites are related to brighthub.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.0
Date: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 18:14:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Display: stored
Expires: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 03:12:17 GMT
PageSpeed: off
Response: 200
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Middleton-Display: stored
X-Middleton-PageSpeed: off
X-Middleton-Response: 200
X-Sol: middleton
Set-Cookie: active_template::2755=%2Fbs_freshtone%2Fbs_freshtone; expires=Fri, 17-Apr-2015 18:14:17 GMT; Max-Age=172800; path=/; domain=brighthub.com
Set-Cookie: ezopvc=1; expires=Wed, 15-Apr-2015 21:14:17 GMT; Max-Age=10800; path=/; domain=brighthub.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: ezouid=316655367; Path=/; Domain=brighthub.com; Expires=Tue, 04 Apr 2017 18:14:17 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezovid=510821589; Path=/; Domain=brighthub.com; Expires=Fri, 31 Dec 9999 23:59:59 UTC
Set-Cookie: active_template::2755=%2Fbs_freshtone%2Fbs_freshtone; Path=/; Domain=brighthub.com; Expires=Fri, 17 Apr 2015 18:14:17 UTC
Cache-Control: private, max-age=291480

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX brighthub.com.1.arsmtp.com 3600
MX brighthub.com.2.arsmtp.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1104.awsdns-10.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.227.243.4 60
A 54.243.185.251 60
A 54.243.247.173 60
A 54.235.146.190 60
NS ns-1995.awsdns-57.co.uk 3600
NS ns-782.awsdns-33.net 3600
NS ns-254.awsdns-31.com 3600
NS ns-1104.awsdns-10.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-06-29
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BRIGHTHUB.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1104.AWSDNS-10.ORG
Name Server: NS-1995.AWSDNS-57.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-254.AWSDNS-31.COM
Name Server: NS-782.AWSDNS-33.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-feb-2015
Creation Date: 29-jun-1999
Expiration Date: 29-jun-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 18:14:13 GMT <<<
Last update was 132 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brighthub.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.