Brighthub.Com - Info

brighthub receives about 81,003 unique visitors and 106,114 (1.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $648.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,610,708.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brighthub.com is ranked number 11,953 in the world and 0.0176% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.243.185.251.

About - Brighthub.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,610,708.27
Daily Revenue:
$648.02
Monthly Revenue:
$19,440.60
Yearly Revenue:
$236,527.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
81,003
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,430,090
Daily Pageviews:
106,114 (1.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,953 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0176% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,392
Average Load Time:
(3742 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.6%34.1%6598
India 22.6%31.1%4282
United Kingdom 4.1%3.2%9361
Canada 3.4%2.9%7298
Pakistan 2.0%2.8%5097
South Africa 1.8%1.4%6378
Nigeria 1.6%1.2%4530
Philippines 1.6%1.2%4615
Australia 1.5%1.2%13014
Malaysia 1.4%1.8%4605
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.0%7138
Hong Kong 0.9%0.7%8207
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%21791
Turkey 0.9%0.7%25431
Singapore 0.9%0.8%6984
France 0.7%0.6%43703
Bangladesh 0.7%0.7%6779
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%28645
Spain 0.6%0.5%38394
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.4%10012
Greece 0.5%0.4%16200

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brighthub.com
99.31%89.49%1.19
hubstudio.brighthub.com
2.90%4.77%2.2
secure.brighthub.com
1.82%4.74%3.4
images.brighthub.com
1.07%1.00%1.2

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
67,200
Google Indexed Pages:
39,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
73,579
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
38,403
Bing Backlinks:
68,907
Bing Indexed Pages:
38,382

Domain Overview

SEMrush brighthub.com
Domain:
  brighthub.com
Rank:
  9524
Organic Keywords:
  38,963
Organic Traffic:
  122,219
Organic Cost:
  $178,025.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  90
Facebook shares:
  334
Facebook comments:
  109
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  533
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  435
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  41
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.243.185.251
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.243.185.251

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.0
Date: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 18:14:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Display: stored
Expires: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 03:12:17 GMT
PageSpeed: off
Response: 200
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Middleton-Display: stored
X-Middleton-PageSpeed: off
X-Middleton-Response: 200
X-Sol: middleton
Set-Cookie: active_template::2755=%2Fbs_freshtone%2Fbs_freshtone; expires=Fri, 17-Apr-2015 18:14:17 GMT; Max-Age=172800; path=/; domain=brighthub.com
Set-Cookie: ezopvc=1; expires=Wed, 15-Apr-2015 21:14:17 GMT; Max-Age=10800; path=/; domain=brighthub.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: ezouid=316655367; Path=/; Domain=brighthub.com; Expires=Tue, 04 Apr 2017 18:14:17 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezovid=510821589; Path=/; Domain=brighthub.com; Expires=Fri, 31 Dec 9999 23:59:59 UTC
Set-Cookie: active_template::2755=%2Fbs_freshtone%2Fbs_freshtone; Path=/; Domain=brighthub.com; Expires=Fri, 17 Apr 2015 18:14:17 UTC
Cache-Control: private, max-age=291480

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3595
TXT 3595
MX brighthub.com.1.arsmtp.com 3595
MX brighthub.com.2.arsmtp.com 3595
SOA 895
Mname ns-1104.awsdns-10.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.243.185.251 55
A 54.243.247.173 55
NS ns-1995.awsdns-57.co.uk 3594
NS ns-254.awsdns-31.com 3594
NS ns-1104.awsdns-10.org 3594
NS ns-782.awsdns-33.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-06-29
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BRIGHTHUB.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1104.AWSDNS-10.ORG
Name Server: NS-1995.AWSDNS-57.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-254.AWSDNS-31.COM
Name Server: NS-782.AWSDNS-33.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-feb-2015
Creation Date: 29-jun-1999
Expiration Date: 29-jun-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 18:14:13 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brighthub.com widget
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.